Meet Daniel

Daniel was first elected to the Legislative Assembly in 2002.

View chamber seat members icon

Appointments

  • Premier since December 2014

  • Shadow Minister for Multicultural Affairs December 2010 - December 2014

  • Shadow Minister for Veterans' Affairs December 2010 - December 2014

  • Shadow Minister for Children and Young Adults December 2010 - December 2013

  • Minister for Health August 2007 - December 2010

  • Minister Assisting the Premier on Multicultural Affairs December 2006 - August 2007

  • Minister for Consumer Affairs December 2006 - August 2007

  • Minister for Gaming December 2006 - August 2007

Positions

  • Leader of the Labor Party since December 2010

  • Leader of the Opposition December 2010 - December 2014

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Health December 2002 - December 2006

Allowances and Budget Reports

Register of Interest

Electorate office

Contact the electorate office for matters about your community.

Ministerial office

Contact the ministerial office about this member's portfolio.