Ms Danielle Green

Danielle Green

Meet Danielle

Danielle was first elected to the Legislative Assembly in 2002.

View chamber seat

Appointments

  • Shadow Minister for Prevention of Family Violence December 2013 - December 2014

  • Shadow Minister for Women February 2012 - December 2014

  • Shadow Minister for Health Promotion December 2010 - December 2014

  • Shadow Minister for Child Safety February 2012 - December 2013

  • Shadow Minister for Disability Services December 2010 - December 2013

  • Shadow Minister for Emergency Services December 2010 - February 2012

  • Shadow Minister for Volunteers December 2010 - February 2012

Positions

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Sport since June 2019

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Regional Victoria since June 2019

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Regional Victoria December 2014 - December 2018

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Tourism and Major Events December 2014 - December 2018

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Emergency Services December 2006 - January 2010

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Police and Emergency Services January 2010 - December 2010

Committee Memberships

Allowances and Budget Reports

Register of Interest

Electorate office

Contact the electorate office for matters about your community.

Postal address

PO Box 376 Diamond Creek VIC 3089