Mr David Morris

David Morris

Meet David

David was first elected to the Legislative Assembly in 2006.

View chamber seat

Appointments

  • Shadow Minister for Housing March 2021 - September 2021

  • Shadow Minister for Local Government March 2021 - September 2021

  • Shadow Minister for Ageing March 2020 - September 2021

  • Shadow Minister for Public Sector Integrity and Transparency December 2020 - March 2021

  • Shadow Minister for Fishing and Boating March 2020 - March 2021

  • Shadow Minister for Bay Protection December 2018 - March 2021

  • Shadow Minister for Finance March 2020 - December 2020

  • Shadow Minister for Environment and Climate Change December 2018 - March 2020

  • Shadow Minister for Local Government September 2017 - December 2018

  • Shadow Minister for Finance December 2014 - December 2018

Positions

  • Shadow Cabinet Secretary September 2017 - December 2018

  • Shadow Parliamentary Secretary for Local Government February 2008 - December 2010

  • Shadow Parliamentary Secretary for the Environment November 2009 - December 2010

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Local Government December 2010 - December 2014

  • Acting Speaker December 2010 - December 2014

Committee Memberships

Allowances and Budget Reports

Register of Interest

Electorate office

Contact the electorate office for matters about your community.