Mr Gary Blackwood

Shadow Assistant Minister for Forestry More information next icon
Gary Blackwood

Meet Gary

Gary was first elected to the Legislative Assembly in 2006.

View chamber seat members icon

Appointments

  • Shadow Assistant Minister for Forestry since February 2022

  • Shadow Assistant Minister for Forestry December 2018 - September 2021

Positions

  • Shadow Parliamentary Secretary for Health Services November 2009 - December 2010

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Forestry and Fisheries December 2010 - March 2013

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Transport March 2013 - December 2014

  • Secretary of the Parliamentary Liberal Party March 2020 - September 2021

Committee Memberships

Allowances and Budget Reports

Register of Interest

Electorate office

Contact the electorate office for matters about your community.