The Hon. Mary-Anne Thomas

Minister for Health Minister for Ambulance Services More information
Mary-Anne Thomas

Meet Mary-Anne

Mary-Anne was first elected to the Legislative Assembly in 2014.

View chamber seat

Appointments

  • Minister for Health since June 2022

  • Minister for Ambulance Services since June 2022

  • Minister for Agriculture December 2020 - June 2022

  • Minister for Regional Development December 2020 - June 2022

Positions

  • Cabinet Secretary November 2016 - December 2020

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Carers July 2016 - November 2016

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Health December 2014 - November 2016

Allowances and Budget Reports

Register of Interest

Electorate office

Contact the electorate office for matters about your community.

Postal address

PO Box 39 Gisborne VIC 3437

Ministerial office

Contact the ministerial office about this member's portfolio.