Ms Steph Ryan

Steph Ryan

Meet Steph

Steph was first elected to the Legislative Assembly in 2014.

View chamber seat

Appointments

  • Shadow Minister for Water September 2017 - July 2022

  • Shadow Minister for Public Transport and Roads February 2022 - July 2022

  • Shadow Minister for Gaming and Liquor Regulation December 2018 - July 2022

  • Shadow Minister for Public Transport September 2021 - February 2022

  • Shadow Minister for Public Transport (Regional) December 2018 - September 2021

  • Shadow Minister for Training, Skills & Apprenticeships December 2014 - December 2018

  • Shadow Minister for Young Victorians December 2014 - December 2018

Positions

  • Deputy Leader of The Nationals December 2014 - July 2022

Allowances and Budget Reports

Register of Interest

Electorate office

Contact the electorate office for matters about your community.