Meet Tim

Tim was first elected to the Legislative Assembly in 2014.

View chamber seat

Appointments

  • Shadow Attorney-General September 2021 - November 2021

  • Shadow Minister for COVID-19 Recovery Coordination September 2021 - November 2021

  • Shadow Minister for Finance September 2021 - November 2021

  • Shadow Minister for Emergency Services March 2021 - September 2021

  • Shadow Minister for Industrial Relations and Workplace Safety March 2021 - September 2021

  • Shadow Minister for Manufacturing and Industry March 2021 - September 2021

  • Shadow Minister for Resources March 2021 - September 2021

  • Shadow Minister for Roads (Metropolitan), Road Safety and the TAC March 2021 - September 2021

  • Shadow Minister for Housing December 2018 - March 2021

  • Shadow Minister for Local Government December 2018 - March 2021

  • Shadow Minister for Planning and Heritage December 2018 - March 2021

  • Shadow Minister for Population December 2018 - March 2021

  • Shadow Minister for Education September 2017 - December 2018

  • Shadow Minister for Scrutiny of Government September 2017 - December 2018

Positions

  • Shadow Parliamentary Secretary to the Leader of the Opposition February 2015 - September 2017

  • Shadow Parliamentary Secretary for Population Policy and Housing Affordability February 2015 - September 2017

Committee Memberships

Allowances and Budget Reports

Register of Interest

Electorate office

Contact the electorate office for matters about your community.