Mr Danny O'Brien

Shadow Minister for Water Shadow Minister for Public Transport and Roads Shadow Minister for Gaming and Liquor Regulation More information
Danny O'Brien

Meet Danny

Danny was first elected to the Legislative Assembly in 2015. He previously served as a member of the Legislative Council from 2014-15.

View chamber seat

Appointments

  • Shadow Minister for Water since July 2022

  • Shadow Minister for Public Transport and Roads since July 2022

  • Shadow Minister for Gaming and Liquor Regulation since July 2022

  • Shadow Assistant Minister for Ambulance Services December 2018 - July 2022

  • Shadow Assistant Minister for Regional Health December 2018 - July 2022

  • Shadow Minister for Gaming and Liquor Regulation March 2018 - December 2018

  • Shadow Minister for Sport March 2018 - December 2018

  • Shadow Minister for Veterans March 2018 - December 2018

Positions

  • The Nationals Whip in the Legislative Assembly February 2019 - August 2022

Committee Memberships

Allowances and Budget Reports

Register of Interest

Electorate office

Contact the electorate office for matters about your community.

Postal address

PO Box 9250 Sale VIC 3850