Ms Emma Kealy

Shadow Minister for Mental Health Shadow Minister for Prevention of Family Violence Shadow Minister for Women More information
Emma Kealy

Meet Emma

Emma was first elected to the Legislative Assembly in 2014.

View chamber seat

Appointments

  • Shadow Minister for Mental Health since December 2016

  • Shadow Minister for Prevention of Family Violence since December 2018

  • Shadow Minister for Women since September 2017

  • Shadow Minister for Country Health September 2017 - December 2018

  • Shadow Minister for Senior Victorians December 2016 - December 2018

  • Shadow Minister for Consumer Affairs December 2016 - September 2017

Positions

  • Deputy Leader of The Nationals since July 2022

Committee Memberships

Allowances and Budget Reports

Register of Interest

Electorate office

Contact the electorate office for matters about your community.

Postal address

PO Box 41 Horsham VIC 3402