The Hon. Martin Foley

Martin Foley

Meet Martin

Martin was first elected to the Legislative Assembly in 2007.

View chamber seat

Appointments

  • Minister for Health September 2020 - June 2022

  • Minister for Ambulance Services September 2020 - June 2022

  • Minister for Equality December 2014 - June 2022

  • Minister for the Coordination of Health and Human Services: COVID-19 September 2020 - November 2020

  • Minister for Creative Industries December 2014 - September 2020

  • Minister for Mental Health December 2014 - September 2020

  • Minister for Housing, Disability and Ageing December 2014 - December 2018

  • Shadow Minister Assisting the Leader of the Opposition on Equality December 2013 - December 2014

  • Shadow Minister for the Arts December 2013 - December 2014

  • Shadow Minister for Water December 2013 - December 2014

  • Shadow Minister for Youth Affairs December 2013 - December 2014

Positions

  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Deputy Leader of the Opposition January 2011 - February 2012

  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Shadow Ministers for Environment and Planning February 2012 - December 2013

Allowances and Budget Reports

Register of Interest

Electorate office

Contact the electorate office for matters about your community.