The Hon. Robin Scott

Robin Scott

Meet Robin

Robin was first elected to the Legislative Assembly in 2006.

View chamber seat

Appointments

  • Assistant Treasurer December 2018 - June 2020

  • Minister for Veterans December 2018 - June 2020

  • Minister for Finance December 2014 - December 2018

  • Minister for Multicultural Affairs December 2014 - December 2018

  • Shadow Minister for Finance December 2010 - December 2014

  • Shadow Minister for WorkCover December 2010 - December 2014

  • Shadow Minister for Consumer Affairs December 2013 - December 2014

Committee Memberships

Allowances and Budget Reports

Register of Interest

Electorate office

Contact the electorate office for matters about your community.

Postal address

PO Box 166 Preston VIC 3072