The Hon. Richard Wynne

Richard Wynne

Meet Richard

Richard was first elected to the Legislative Assembly in 1999.

View chamber seat

Appointments

  • Minister for Planning December 2014 - June 2022

  • Minister for Housing November 2018 - June 2022

  • Minister for Child Protection October 2021 - December 2021

  • Minister for Multicultural Affairs November 2018 - March 2020

  • Shadow Minister for A Fairer Victoria December 2010 - December 2014

  • Shadow Minister for Aboriginal Affairs and Closing the Gap December 2010 - December 2014

  • Shadow Minister for Housing December 2010 - December 2014

  • Shadow Minister for Local Government December 2010 - December 2014

  • Minister for Aboriginal Affairs August 2007 - December 2010

  • Minister for Housing December 2006 - December 2010

  • Minister for Local Government December 2006 - December 2010

Positions

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Justice January 1999 - December 2002

  • Cabinet Secretary December 2002 - December 2006

Allowances and Budget Reports

Register of Interest

Electorate office

Contact the electorate office for matters about your community.

Postal address

PO Box 1474 Collingwood VIC 3066