Mr Tim McCurdy

Shadow Assistant Minister for Regional Health Shadow Assistant Minister for Ambulance Services More information
Tim McCurdy

Meet Tim

Tim was first elected to the Legislative Assembly in 2010.

View chamber seat

Appointments

  • Shadow Assistant Minister for Regional Health since July 2022

  • Shadow Assistant Minister for Ambulance Services since July 2022

  • Shadow Minister for Gaming and Liquor Regulation December 2016 - March 2018

  • Shadow Minister for Sport June 2016 - March 2018

  • Shadow Minister for Veterans June 2016 - March 2018

  • Shadow Minister for Regional Development June 2016 - December 2016

Positions

  • The Nationals Party Secretary since December 2014

  • The Nationals Whip in the Legislative Assembly since August 2022

  • The Nationals Party Secretary June 2013 - March 2014

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Tourism and Trade March 2014 - December 2014

  • Shadow Parliamentary Secretary for Country Schools and Recreation Policy January 2015 - June 2016

Committee Memberships

Allowances and Budget Reports

Register of Interest

Electorate office

Contact the electorate office for matters about your community.