The Hon. Lily D'Ambrosio

Minister for Energy Minister for Environment and Climate Action Minister for Solar Homes More information
Lily D'Ambrosio

Meet Lily

Lily was first elected to the Legislative Assembly in 2002.

View chamber seat

Appointments

  • Minister for Energy since June 2022

  • Minister for Environment and Climate Action since June 2022

  • Minister for Solar Homes since December 2018

  • Minister for Energy, Environment and Climate Change May 2016 - June 2022

  • Minister for Suburban Development May 2016 - December 2018

  • Minister for Energy and Resources December 2014 - May 2016

  • Minister for Industry December 2014 - May 2016

  • Shadow Minister for Energy and Resources December 2013 - December 2014

  • Shadow Minister for Cost of Living December 2010 - December 2014

  • Shadow Minister for Suburbs December 2010 - December 2014

  • Shadow Minister for Consumer Protection December 2010 - December 2013

  • Shadow Minister for Energy December 2010 - December 2013

  • Minister for Community Development January 2010 - December 2010

Positions

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Victorian Communities December 2006 - August 2007

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Community Development August 2007 - January 2010

Committee Memberships

Allowances and Budget Reports

Register of Interest

Electorate office

Contact the electorate office for matters about your community.

Ministerial office

Contact the ministerial office about this member's portfolio.